Unparalleled Opportunities
Experience matters. Constantly innovating, at OCIC we are always seeking the most relevant and most innovative ways to partner with local and global businesses, entrepreneurs, corporations and governments to design, engineer, build, and deliver pioneering property and infrastructure projects.
A Message from our Chairman Oknha Pung Kheav Se
OCIC provides leadership, development capability, funding and finance solutions across the project cycle to support property and infrastructure development that drives progress.
Read Our Chairman's Message
“We are an ambitious team with a simple purpose”
To be Cambodia’s leading and most trusted conglomerate in every activity we undertake.
The Company We Are
OCIC  is a leading investment company in Cambodia and a global business partner of choice for companies looking to invest in Cambodia. It is a company that is visionary in nature, bold in the industry and diligent in executing. It is entrepreneurial and disciplined, passionate, humble and a global driver of value creation and positive change, with a mandate to be a good steward of people, industries and resources in numerous areas it operates.
OCIC is a company that empowers the Cambodian people, creating opportunities for them to learn and grow and use their skills and talents in serving others. We are a company that combines local knowledge with a commitment to upholding global standards.
We are a company  that is in a constantly state of innovative—always seeking the latest and innovative ways to partner with local and global businesses, entrepreneurs, corporations and governments in creating market-leading branded businesses.
The company we see is OCIC.
To explore and develop all possible fields where we can excel, truly contributing to Cambodia’s economy and creating a better life for its people.
At OCIC, we tackle every endeavor as an opportunity to strengthen our lasting relationships with our partners and investors. We recognize that our success is a direct measure of the trust that our partners have placed on us. Our mission is to help our partners and investors realize their business goals, continue to explore, develop, invest in, and partner with market-leading businesses and projects globally through mix of intellectual and financial capital combined with professional excellence and the highest standards of integrity, one partnership at a time, one investment at a time—and one relationship at a time.