A Night Of High Fashion Meeting Luxury Properties
Overseas Cambodian Investment Corporation (OCIC) Together With Spectrum KH Presents Alta Moda -- A Night Of High Fashion Meeting Luxury Properties
In its venture into the property developments, investments and holdings, and various lines of businesses, Overseas Cambodian Investment Corporation (OCIC) was guided by its vision of transforming the Cambodian way of life by offering them five-star quality residential and commercial options that complement the chic and stylish lifestyle they aspire for, and giving them greater value for their investment.
OCIC has partnered with Spectrum KH to bring together the country’s prominent fashion mavericks, Armada by Abello, The Privé, & Natacha Van to present Alta Moda-- a night of glamour, fashion, and a showcase of the architectural developments for Cambodia by OCIC as complementary to the craftsmanship and the artistry of three of the most prominent fashion brands.
The designers also interpreted and translated some projects of OCIC into fabulous outfits fit for the glamorous and stylish property investors. Alta Moda was a parade of glamourous luxewear, and A-list guests proving that fashion and real estate naturally mix. Where to live and what to wear are indeed fundamental to everyone.
"For many years, real estate wasn't something to partner for a Fashion Show. The obvious ones were makeup and jewelry," says Ms. Lenen Mar Porras, Overseas Cambodian Investment Corporation (OCIC) Head of Marketing and Creative. And now, she adds, " We are proud to share to all the guests and to all the clients of Armada by Abello, The Privé, & Natacha Van that OCIC’s developments and projects can provide the perfect blend of an attractive investment and a desirable lifestyle and carry a distinct merit of confidence particularly in markets where buyers don't know who to trust for their investments.”
Overseas Cambodian Investment Corporation (OCIC) is currently the largest and leading property developer in Cambodia by its investment size and number of projects developed. The company's core expertise is in real estate development, satellite city, and property management, with notable projects such as the New Phnom Penh International Airport, Diamond Island City, Norea Island, Chroy Changvar Satellite City and Olympia City Complex.