Cambodia University of Technology and Science
With the intention to fulfil the technical skill demand for Cambodia and to enable young talents to receive a high level of tertiary education, Cambodia University of Technology and Science (CamTech) was founded in 2018. The University receives support from the Federation of Khmer-Chinese in Cambodia with an aim to cultivate Cambodian young professional talents in science and technology and enhance Cambodia’s economic development, with technical partnership with established and reputable universities in the Asian region. In return, CamTech will equip their students with academic and hands-on training, which will increase their employability and contribute to the development of Cambodia.
In 2021, CamTech received the official approval from the Ministry of Education, Youth and Sport to operate with the establishment office faculties: the Faculty of Engineering, the Faculty of Arts, Humanities and Social Sciences, the Faculty of Business and Management, the Faculty of Applied Sciences, and the Faculty of Sustainable Built Environment.
Campus Address: CamTechStreet, Chroy Chongvar Satellite City, Sangkat Prektasek, Khan Chroy Chongvar,Phnom Penh, Cambodia